SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE NEEDLE SHAPE Sodium lauryl sulfate is an anionic surfactant used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals as a fat emulsifier, wetting agent, and detergent. SLS lowers surface tension of aqueous solutions and is used as fat emulsifier,
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022
SODIUM META VANADATE ANHYDROUS Sodium metavanadate is the inorganic compound with the formula NaVO3. It is a yellow, water-soluble salt. Sodium metavanadate is a common precursor to other vanadates.
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022
SODIUM METAL AR Coated with liquid paraffin SODIUM METAL AR Coated with Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum or Russian mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine.
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022
SODIUM LACTATE 60% SOLN SODIUM LACTATE 60% SOLN masterbatch that is comparable to the commercial SL liquid, mix 6 parts sodium lactate powder with 4 parts distilled water by weight. To make a 50% masterbatch, mix 1 part SL powder with 1 part distilled water by weight.
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022
SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE AR 99% Supplier in Sohar Muscat Barka Ruwi Madayn
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022
SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE AR HPLC Sodium Lauryl Sulfate so bad? SLS strips the skin of its natural oils which causes dry skin, irritation and allergic reactions. It can also be very irritating to the eyes. Inflammatory skin reactions include itchy skin and scalp, eczema and dermatitis
read more
By Oman Chemical Technical Team
on 16 Nov 2022